Sunday, October 30, 2005

Halloween Trivia Questions

Pimped from Shelly's journal XX Roxy Mama XX with her permission......(sheesh, Hope I got the name right...sorry if I didn't)

My Halloween Trivia Questions:

1)  What are your three favorite scary movies or Halloween movies?  Psycho, Bride of Chucky, The Birds 

2)  What is the scariest monster to you?  Vampires (most def)

3)  What is your favorite Halloween candy?  Snickers

4)  Have you ever seen a ghost? Nope..don't want to either

5)  Do you own any glow-in-the dark clothing?  oh yeah...my kids bought me a T-Shirt that said HOT MAMA on it but you couldn't see it unless you were under lights...wore it out to a bar one nite...they were cracking up when I left....joke was on me....LOL

6)  Would you spend the night in a haunted house?  NEVER

7)  Have you ever bobbed for apples?  yep....gross

8)  What is your favorite Halloween memory?  taking my kids trick or treating...the Halloween displays people had were totally awesome

9)  What is the scariest nightmare you have had?  my teeth fell out...seriously...it flipped me out because I didn't realize it was a dream at first

10)  Are there any famous haunts in your town?  Yeah...an old building that used to be a funeral home....would I go in...NO...I would be afraid of bringing a "friend" home with me

 

10 comments:

teesbabe00 said...

Happy Halloween!
http://journals.aol.com/teesbabe00/PeaceRose/

pennietoonz said...

That was spooktacular!   :)
~Penny
http://journals.aol.com/pennietoonz/PennysPlace

oquinn2004 said...

TRICK OR TREAT.....HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!!

pookyluvsu said...

Trick or Treat

Hugs,Angela

nhd106 said...

First....i love snickers best too...that's even my DOG's name!   Second....how the heck did you get your name w/ the dancin' feet??   Love it!   TRICK OR TREAT...
Nancy

pandorasbazaar said...

Ah yes, Psycho and The Birds, classics. Hitchcock was a genius.
Cosette - http://journals.aol.com/pandorasbazaar/PandorasJournal/entries/532

joycemari81 said...

Chris I love this ..so I have to pimp it...but I'll give you the credit..happy halloween!!!!! ~j~

madcobug said...

Happy Halloween. Helen
http://journals.aol.com/madcobug/MyEverydayLife/

xxroxymamaxx said...

Yep, you got the name right!  Thanks for playing.  I wouldn't really spend the night in a haunted house...just didn't want my friends to think I am a sissy! lol  Great journal....I'll be back!  GBU, Shelly

sherilynjaz said...

I wouldn't spend the night in a haunted house either!  One of my favorites is the original Halloween.
S-