Sunday, November 20, 2005

(Just a little joke from e-mail....lol...no offense meant to any blondes out there, including my daughter, Becky.......)

 

A brunette, a redhead and a blonde were camping when they ran out of food. The brunette went out hunting and came back the next morning with a deer.

How did you get that? asked the redhead. Well, said the brunette found the tracks, followed the tracks, shot the deer. The next night the redhead went out hunting. The next morning she came back with a bear.

How did you get that? asked the blonde. Found the tracks, followed the tracks, shot the bear, said the redhead. The third night the blonde went out and the next morning she came back brusied, bloody, and clothes torn. What happened said the brunette? The blonde replied, found the tracks, followed the tracks, got hit by the train.

6 comments:

krspkrmmom said...

LMAO!!!

Annie =)

joycemari81 said...

OMG! LMFAO! ~J~

bignewmanut said...

Very funny... better never let my wife go hunting...lol

pennietoonz said...

Ha ha ha!!!! Loved it  :)
~Penny
http://journals.aol.com/pennietoonz/PennysPlace

xxroxymamaxx said...

<-------blondie in the house.  lol  Too funny...I'm gonna remember this one.  GBU, Shelly

sherilynjaz said...

Oh my!  LOL!
S-